Class 1: Preliminary Test 7
1st: Felicity Bench and Rockstar 69%
2nd: Charlotte Heath Bullock and Mister Noble 67%
3rd: Alison Harmen and Tammi 65%
4th: Lisa Partridge* and Lucky Moiyo 61%
5th: Penny Hollis and Bracken 60%
6th: Sarah Simpson and Revltosa 59.55

Class 2: Preliminary Test 22
1st: Ann Martin and Seamus 65.6%
2nd: Lisa Partridge* and Lucky Moiyo 64%
3rd: Emma Trace* and Robertstown Badger 61.6%
3rd: Vicki Titchner and Sol 61.6%
5th: Sarah Simpson and Revoltosa 60%
6th: Louise Farrant and Rondo 59.2%

Class 3: Novice Test 20
1st: Kim Carey* and Leo 67.6%
2nd: Ann Martin and Seamus 66%
3rd: Lucy Savage* and Gem 64.4%
4th: Maureen McDonnell and Pedantic 64%
5th: Sarah Simpson and Willnius Star 62%
6th: Vicki Titchner and Sol 61.6%

Class 4: Pick Your Own Test
Novice test 27

1st: Lucy Savage* and Gem 67.5%
2nd: Kim Carey* and Leo 66.1%
3rd: Sarah Simpson and Willnius Star 63.2%
4th: Maureen McDonnell and Pedantic 62.9%
5th: Maureen McDonnell and Sturtwood 62.5%

Elementary 42
1st: Nicola Kennard* and Castlemoon Rebel 65.9%
2nd: Maureen McDonnell and Evidence 65.3%
3rd: Karlie Fairhead* and Fee Fee 58.1%

Medium 63
1st: Maureen McDonnell and Evidence 58.28%

* NCRC Member
Class 1: Minimus Jumping 1'6''
Seniors

1st: Danielle Bruton* and Lenamore Cossack
2nd: Christina Davis* and Bramble
3rd: Angela Rundle* and Silver Shadow
Juniors
1st: Kaitlyn Edwards and Bilbo Baggins
2nd: Kira Edwards and Bella

Class 2: Beginner's Jumping 1'9''
Seniors

1st: Rob Lister* and Abbey Dock
2nd: Maya-Ann Heap* and Paddy
3rd: Chantal Belie and Lady

Class 3: Very Novice Jumping 2'0'' - 2'3''
Seniors

1st: Maya-Ann Heap* and Paddy
2nd: Nicky Crooks and Tarragon
3rd: Maggie Scott* and Dolly
4th: Chris Lister* and Wiscombe Chester
5th: Catherine Thompson* and Fergu 'nesake
6th: Alison Rowles* and Captain
Juniors
1st: Izzy mills and Charlie Brown

Class 4: Novice Jumping 2'6''
Seniors

1st: Lisa Olsen* and Lucy Locket
2nd: Rolph Birkett* and Laa Laa
3rd: Jo Bowler and Murphy
4th: Kim Carey* and Leo

Class 5: Intermediate Jumping 2'9''
Seniors

1st: Lucy Savage* and Sparkle
2nd: Zoe Gibbens
3rd: Kim Carey and Leo

Class 6: Speed Jumping 3'0''
Seniors

1st: Emma Thompson* and Tempo
2nd: Chloe Lovatt and Bear
3rd: Sophie Thompson and Sam
4th: Ian Carey* and Mac
5th: Zoe Gibbens
6th: Emma Lambourne* and Bodie

* NCRC Member
Class 1 Introductory Test A        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Liz Flavell Declan 159 47 69.13 1
Maggie Scott Dolly 152 45 66.09 2
Sophie Knight Xaile 147 43 63.91 3
Tracy Lewis Cloud 146 37 63.47 4
Sandy Williams Badger 144 39 62.26 5
Annie Coleman Bug 143 37 62.17 6
Debbie Stout Buster 143 37 62.17 6
Class 2 Preliminary Test 7 Section B        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Sarah Goody Sydney 143 54 71.5 1
Liz Flavell Declan 117 46 58.85 2
Sophie Knight Xaile 116 46 58 3
Caroline May Raven 114 44 57 4
Annie Coleman Bug 112 44 56 5
Debbie Stout Buster 104 42 52 6
Nikki Cook Nya       Retired
Alice Riggens Matthew Brown       W/D
Ella Jarvis Indigo Blue       W/D
Class 3 Preliminary Test 7 Section A        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 132 54 66 1
Sandra Jehoel Woolberding 130 54 65 2
Pauline Hughes The Amber Nectar II 129 54 64.5 3
Hannah Brendon Glasynys Ceasar 129 54 64.5 3
Caroline Brougham Gunner 124 52 63 5
Lisa Partridge Lucky Moiyo 117 46 58.5 6
Alison Dornan Starbuck 115 46 57  
Jenny Dodds Nye Tyson 110 44 55  
Christine Lister Wiscombe Chester     W/D  
Class 4 Novice Test 27          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Elizabeth Knight Uzzi De Leuze 187 54 66.78 1
Sarah Goody Sydney 183 54 65.36 2
Caroline Brougham Prince 156 46 55.71 3
Class 5 Elementary Test 42          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Suzie Powell-Cullingford Lou Lou     60.97 1
Lisa Smith Ringfort Respect 194 46 60.63 2
Class 1 Introductory Test A            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Ian Carey Edward 176 78 76.52 Y 1
Sophie Knight Xaile 175 82 76.09 Y 2
Maggie Scott Dolly 166 72 72.15 Y 3
Lucy Scheiderman Duncan Lad 165 74 71.74   4
Robert Lister Abbey Dock 163 68 70.87 Y 5
Jo Gunner Shadow's Destiny 154 64 66.96   6
Katie Pressler Corrie 153 70 66.52    
Angela Rundle Silver Shadow 146 60 63.48 Y  
Rowena Moffat Harry 141 60 61.3    
Class 2: Introductory Test B            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Alison Warne Ruby 156 68 67.87 Y 1
Katie Pressler Corrie 154 68 66.98   2
Caterina Femino Crunchie 150 66 65.22 Y 3
Ian Carey Edward 149 68 64.78 Y 4
Jules Crabb Hatchford Lacewing 146 64 63.48 Y 5
Rowena Moffat Harry 145 62 63.04   6
Lorraine Milburn Dolly Daydream 137 60 59.57    
Class 3: Preliminary Test 7            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Jessica Salisbury Conundrum 153 64 76.5   1
Kim Carey Jeremy 152 60 76 Y 2
Christine Lister Wiscombe Chester 149 62 74.5 Y 3
Sophie Thompson Sam 148 62 74 Y 4
Sue Brougham Otis 148 60 74 Y 5
Emma Thompson King's Charter 146 60 73 Y 6
Amberley Hicks Guiness 146 58 72.5    
Sophie Knight Xaile 142 58 71 Y  
Caterina Femino Crunchie 139 56 69.5 Y  
Alison Dornan Starbucks 131 52 65.5 Y  
Angela Rundle Silver Shadow 129 56 64.5 Y  
Emily Bagent Dolly Datdream 126 50 63    
Anna Salisbury Sir James 124 48 62    
Sylvia Laney Serena 118 50 59 Y  
Aimee Patterson Harvest         W/D
Jenny Dodds Nye Tyson         W/D
Class 4: Preliminary Test 18            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Sophie Thompson Sam 174 60 72.5 Y 1
Emma Thompson King's Charter 171 56 71.25 Y 2
Marion Spencer Rock 166 56 69.17   3
Marion Spencer B 159 54 66.25   4
Pauline Hughes The Amber Nectar II 158 54 65.83 Y 5
Matthew Warne Ruby 158 54 69.83   5
Sue Brougham Otis 157 54 65.42 Y  
Helen Cooper Kerry Orchard 156 52 65    
Jessica Salisbury Conundrum 153 52 63.75    
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 151 54 62.92 Y  
Kim Carey Jeremy 150 52 62.5 Y  
Jules Crabb Hatchford Lacewing 147 50 61.25 Y  
Sue Simmons Ruby Two Shoes 146 48 60.42    
Lily Macey Cherokee 145 48 60.42    
Alison Bornan Starbucks 137 46 57.08 Y  
Anna Salisbury Sir James 135 46 56.25    
Sylvia Laney Serena 130 44 54.17 Y  
Aimee Patterton Harvet W/D W/D W/D    
Class 5: Novice Test 27            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Marion Spencer Rock 201 58 71.79   1
Jenni Winter My Blue Eyed Boy 187 54 66.79   2
Hannah Murphy Spring Sunrise 186 58 66.42   3
Lily Macey Cherokee 183 52 65.63   4
Emily O'Dell Flynn 173 52 61.79 Y 5
Class 6: Novice Test 28            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Charlotte Murphy Gem 149 50 62.08   1
Jenni inter My Blue Eyed Boy 144 48 60   2
Hannah Murphy Guiness 144 48 60   2
Jessie Sutcliffe King George 144 48 60   2
Emily O'Dell Flynn 143 46 59.58 Y 5
Emma Trace Robertstown Badger 131 44 54.58 Y 6
Gemma Sibley My Fair Lady 128 42 53.33 Y  
Class 7: Elementary Test 42            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Philippa Birtwell Sean 183 46 57.19   1
Gemma Sibley My Fair Lady 176 44 55   2
Class 9: Medium Test 63            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Jane Collins Woolberding 210 54 67.74   1
Class 10: Medium Test 71            
Rider Horse Score Collectives NCRC % Place
Jane Collins Woolberding 210 54 67.74   1
Class 1: Walk and Trot B        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Sophie Knight Xaile 159 70 69.13 1
Ian Carey Edward 159 68 69.13 2
Tracy Lewis Cloud 149 62 64.78 3
Angela Rundle Silver Shadow 146 62 63.48 4
Liz Flavell Declan 144 66 62.6 5
Class 2: Preliminary 10        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Debs Linscott Connor 152 54 68.18 1
Hannah Brendon Glasynys Caesar 145 52 65.91 2
Jennie Gaukroger Tarot 139 50 63.18 3
Sophie Knight Xaile 139 50 63.18 3
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 127 46 57.73 5
Caterina Femino Crunchie 126 46 57.27 6
Emma Lambourne Bodie 125 48 56.81  
Caroline May Raven 121 44 55  
Liz Flavell Declan 120 44 54.54  
Maggie Scott Dolly 117 44 53.18  
Angela Rundle Silver Shadow 117 42 53.18  
Sandra Jehoel Woolberding       W/D
Class 3: Novice          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Debs Linscott Connor 167 66 66.8 1
Sarah Goody Diamond Clover Echo 151 58 60.4 2
Sandra Johel Woolley       W/D
Class 4: Elementary          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Lisa Smith Ringford Respect 186 48 62 1
Suzie Powell-Cullingford Lou Lou 171 46 57 2
Class 5: Medium 63          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Sue Davis Geller 166 46 57.24 1
Class 1: Indroductory A        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Yvonne Morris Our Alice 159 70 69.13 1
Jennie Neave Tetra Sing 134 60 58.26 2
Class 2: Introductory B        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Sophie Knight Xaile 154 68 66.96 1
Jennie Neave Tetra Sing 148 66 64.35 2
Jo Redbond Bernie's Baby 146 64 63.48 3
Sylvia Laney Serena       W/D
Amy Mapp Heidi       W/D
Class 3: Preliminary Test 4          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Jennie Gaukroger Tarot 140 52 63.64 1
Pouise Pancham Taf 132 48 60 2
Sophie Knight Xaile 130 44 59.09 3
Kate Duke Monterry 129 46 58.64 4
Christine Lister Wiscombe Chester 125 46 58.18 6
Class 4: Preliminary Test 12          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Julie Rowley Tarot 168 56 67.2 1
Marion Spencer Kilcrea Rock 159 48 63.6 2
Claire Miller Sharp Discovery 158 50 63.2 3
Kate Duke Monterry 153 46 61.2 4
Julie Rowley Bob 148 44 59.2 5
Emma Lambourne Bodie 137 48 54.88 6
Class 5: Novice Test 20          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Marion Spencer Kilcrea Rock 161 66 64.4 1
Julie Rowely Bob 148 60 59.2 2
Emma Trace Robertstown Badger 128 52 51.2 3
Class 6: Novice Test 30          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Di Johnson-Hill Royal Caris 171 54 65.77 1
Emma Trace Robertstown Badger 143 42 51.54 2
Class 7: Elementary Test 42          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Di Johnson-Hill Royal Caris 207 64 64.69 1
Philipa Birtwell Sean 188 48 58.75 2
Class 1: Minimus Jumping 1'6'' Seniors
1st: Angela Rundle* and Silver Shadow
Juniors
1st: Kaylie Murdock and Izzy
Class 2: Beginner's Jumping
Seniors
1st: Jessica Mancrief and Glenmore Gallant
2nd: Clara Wooller and Tigger
3rd: Chantal Belie and Lady

Class 3: Very Novice Jumping
Seniors
1st: Sue Brougham* and Otis
2nd: Clara Wooller and Tigger
3rd: Jessica Mancrief and Glenmore Gallant
Juniors
1st: Imogen House and Bella
2nd: Emma Kershaw and Elegance

Class 4: Novice Jumping
1st: Naomi Simpson and Star
2nd: Sue Brougham* and Otis
3rd: Leticia Brien and Spirit
4th: Nicky Crooks and Tarragon
5th: Kirsten Pressler and Tzuer
6th: Sarah Goody* and Diamond Clover Echo

Class 5: Intermediate Jumping
1st: Naomi Simpson and Star
2nd: Leticia Brien and spirit
3rd: Emma Thompson* and Kingsie

Class 6: Accumulator
1st: Sue Brougham* and Otis
2nd: Catherine Thompson* and Fergus' Nesake

Class 7: Open Jumping
1st: Lisa Smith* and Ringfort Respect
2nd: Emma Thompson and Kingsie
3rd: Sophie Thompson* and Sam
4th: Gemma Davies and Fools Gold lll

Class 8: In-Hand Showing
1st: Ellen Agar and Trojek
2nd: Julie Vastenhout and Alto Briso
3rd: Liane Jarman* and Frank
4th: Maria Chapman* and Poppy

Class 9: Riding Club Horse and Pony
1st: Suzi Fortune and Cherryfields Star
2nd: Tracy Lewis* and India
3rd: Emma Whale and Bear
4th: Alice Riggens and Matty

Class 10: NCRC Fun Class
1st: Suzi Fortune and Cherryfields Star
2nd: Jenny Neave and Tetra Sing
3rd: Julie Vastenhout and Alto Briso
4th: Ellen Agar and Trojek
5th: Liane Jarman* and Frank
6th: Annie-Marie Richards and Kalif

Class 11: Veteran Horse and Pony

1st: Gemma Davies* and Fools Gold lll
2nd: Maria Chapman* and Poppy
3rd: Caroline Diliberto and Market Edition
4th: Alison Dornan* and Starbucks

Class 12: Riding Horse
1st: Katie Pressler and Hawridge Sensation
2nd: Alison Dornan* and Starbucks

Class 13: Ridden Hunter
1st: Lisa Smith* and Ringfort Respect
2nd: Caroline diliberto and Market Edition
3rd: Caroline May* and Raven
4th: Nichol Dew* and Hope
5th: Emma Lambourne* and Bodie

* NCRC Member
Starting at 17:00

17:00 - 17:50 - Fences: 1'6 - 1'9'' (45 cm - 54 cm)

18:00 - 18:50 - Fences: 2' - 2'3'' (60 cm - 69 cm)

19:00 - 20:00 - Fences; 2'6'' -2'9'' (76 cm - 84 cm)

Entries Close: On the day.

Entry Fees:

Members Show Jumping: £3
Non Members Show Jumping: £4
Members Cross-country: £8
Non Members Cross-country: £10

Prizes: Rosettes will be awarded for clear rounds.

Welfare Officers: Jackie or Lesley Selway - 01483 205049

Extreme weather: If you are worried about the weather conditions, please telephone 01483 205049 /01483 203655

General Enquiries: Please phone Lesley on 01483 205049 / 01483 203655 / 07876 624167
email lesleyselway@yahoo.co.uk

Please note that cameras / recording equipment are allowed on the show ground and by entering, you are accepting that your image may be taken.

Directions:
From Guildford on the A246 in East Clandon turn right up Staple Lane just before the end of the dual carriage way, pass West Hanger car park on right, turn left at the T-junction at the top of the hill into Green Dene. The field is on the right shortly before Francis Corner car park.
From Leatherhead on the A 246 in East Clandon turn left into Staple Lane immediately after the start of the dual carriage way and follow the directions given above.
Info available on request.
Results will come direct from your Team Managers
Class 1 Introductory A - Judge: Lesley Selway        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Sophie Knight Xaile 163 70 70.87 1
Susie Fortune Cherryfield Star 155 68 67.39 2
Sandy Williams Badger 154 66 66.96 3
Liz Flavell Declan 152 66 66.09 4
Tracy Lewis Cloud 149 66 64.78 5
Jennifer Neave Tetra Sing 133 58 57.83 6
Class 2 Preliminary Test 12 - Judge: Inga Diggens        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Janet Reed King Midas 176 58 70.4 1
Sarah Goody Diamond Clover Echo 173 60 69.2 2
Caroline May Raven 169 54 67.6 3
Ian Carey Edward 166 52 66.4 4
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 164 52 65.6 5
Sophie Knight Xaile 157 54 62.8 6
Lisa Partridge Lucky Moiyo 155 48 62  
Liz Flavell Declan 154 46 61.6  
Maggie Scott Dolly 152 48 60.8  
Alison Dornan Starbucks 139 42 55.6  
Lorraine Terry Memphis 66 126 40 50.4 HC
Emma Lambourne Bodie       W/D
Class 3 Novice Test 27 - Judge: Lesley Selway        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Jenny Moxham Harry Hotspot 202 58 72.14 1
Janet Reed King Midas 200 58 71.43 2
Kim Carey Mac 199 56 71.07 3
Katie Daniels Joey 198 56 70.71 4
Sarah Goody Diamond Clover Echo 198 56 70.71 4
Chloe Collins High Acidity 186 54 66.43 6
Alison Dornan Starbucks 172 48 61.43  
Emma Lambourne Bodie       W/D
Class 4 Elementary Test 44 - Judge: Inga Diggens          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Annie Denton Malingold Mercury 172 56 68.8 1
Suzie Powell - Cullingford Lou Lou 166 54 66.4 2
Jenny Moxham Harry Hotspot 155 50 62 3
Chloe collins High Acidity 151 48 60.4 4
Class 5 Medium Test 71 - Judge: Inga Diggens          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Sue Davis Geller 189 59 60.97  
Starting at 14:00

Show Jumping
14:00 - 14:50 - Fences: 1'6'' - 1'9'' (45 cm - 54 cm)

15 :00 - 15:50 - Fences: 2' - 2'3'' (60 cm - 69 cm)

16 :00 - 17:00 - Fences: 2'6'' - 2'9'' (76 cm - 84 cm)

Cross-Country
14:00 - 17:00 - Fences: 2'3'' - 2'9'' (69 cm - 84 cm)
Riders may choose fences from either the 2'3'' - 2'6'' course or the 2' 6'' - 2'9'' course, they do not have to keep to one or the other.


Entries Close:
On the day.

Entry Fees:

Members Show Jumping: £3
Non Members Show Jumping: £4
Members Cross-country: £8
Non Members Cross-country: £10

Prizes: Rosettes will be awarded for clear rounds.

Welfare Officers: Jackie or Lesley Selway - 01483 205049

Extreme weather: If you are worried about the weather conditions, please telephone 01483 205049 /01483 203655

General Enquiries: Please phone Lesley on 01483 205049 / 01483 203655 / 07876 624167
email lesleyselway@yahoo.co.uk

Please note that cameras / recording equipment are allowed on the show ground and by entering, you are accepting that your image may be taken.

Directions:
From Guildford on the A246 in East Clandon turn right up Staple Lane just before the end of the dual carriage way, pass West Hanger car park on right, turn left at the T-junction at the top of the hill into Green Dene. The field is on the right shortly before Francis Corner car park.
From Leatherhead on the A 246 in East Clandon turn left into Staple Lane immediately after the start of the dual carriage way and follow the directions given above.
IndroductoryTest A - Judge: C Kershaw          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Chloe Barnes May 156 70 67.82   1
Susie Fortune Cherryfield Star 153 66 66.52 Y 2
Julie Vastenhout Alto Brisa 149 66 64.78   3
Mel Hunter Toffee 145 64 63.04   4
Davis Ware Denver 142 62 61.74   5
Jennifer Busby Tillie 141 60 61.3   6
Angela Rundle Silver Shadow 140 60 60.87 Y  
Lisa Olsen Lucy 139 62 60.43    
Ellen Agar Trojek 133 58 57.82 Y  
Stephanie Garrett Jasper 129 58 56.09    
Jennifer Neave Tetra Sing 125 56 54.35 Y  
IntroductoryTest B - Judge: J. Selway          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Sophie Knight Xaile 165 76 71.74 Y 1
Julie Vastenhout Alto Brisa 153 66 66.52   2
Mel Hunter Toffie 153 66 66.52   3
Maggie Scott Dolly 150 66 65.22 Y 4
Christina Davis Bramble 150 64 65.22 Y 5
Susie Frotune Cherryfield Star 149 64 64.78 Y 6
Davis Ware Denver 148 66 64.35    
Lisa Olsen Lucy 144 66 62.61    
Ellen Agar Trojek 143 62 62.17 Y  
Jennifer Neave Tetra Sing 138 58 60 Y  
Jennifer Busby Tillie 135 58 58.69    
Stephanie Garrett Jasper 132 60 57.39    
Robert Lister Abbey Dock       Y W/D
Preliminary Test 7 - Judge: L A Fraser            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Helen Dart Misty 143 58 71.5 Y 1
Sophie Knight Xaile 138 56 69 Y 2
Rachel Dorrell Well Done 137 54 68.5   3
Sophie Thompson Pippa 137 54 6.5 y 4
Sue Brougham Otis 136 54 68 y 5
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 134 54 67 y 6
Ian Carey Edward 132 56 66 Y  
Kate Duke Monterry 132 52 66    
Chloe Byrnes May 131 54 65.5    
Hannah Medland Nacona Red Cloud 130 52 65    
Helen Cooper Kerry Orchard 130 52 65 Y  
Christina Davis Bramble 127 50 63.5 Y  
Molly Riggins Smokey 123 50 61.5 Y  
Emma Kershaw Elegance 121 50 60.5    
Angela Rundle Silver Shadow 114 46 57 Y  
Sylvia Laney Brooky 113 46 56.5 Y  
Lorraine Terry Memphis 66 107 46 53.5    
Stephanie Garrett Jasper 105 46 51.5    
Jennie Gaukroger Tarot       Y W/D
Caroline Diliberto           W/D
Preliminary Test 18 - Judge: J Hudson            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Rachel Dorrell Well Done 168 58 70   1
Rachel Harris   167 56 69.58   2
Sophie Thompson Sam 164 56 68.33 Y 3
Sophie Thompson Pippa 161 54 67.08 Y 4
Ian Carey Edward 159 54 66.25 Y 5
Marion Spencer Kilcrea Rock 159 54 66.25   6
Sarah Goody Diamond Clover Echo 158 54 65.83 Y  
Angela Medland Nacona Red Cloud 157 52 65.42 Y  
Helen Dart Misty 157 52 65.41 Y  
Sue Brougham Otis 156 52 65 Y  
Michelle Gleed Alex 156 52 65    
Helen Cooper Kerry Orchard 155 52 64.58 Y  
Kate Duke Monterry 154 52 64.16    
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 151 50 62.92 Y  
Emma Kershaw Elegance 150 50 62.5    
Molly Riggins Smokey 150 50 62.5 Y  
Sylvia Laney Brooky 146 48 60.83 Y  
Karlie Fairhead Memphis 66 144 48 60    
Alison Dornan Starbucks 140 46 58.33 Y  
Jennie Gaukroger Tarot       Y W/D
Christine Lister Winscombe Chester       Y W/D
Lorraine Wallace Beau       Y W/D
Annette Colleary El Pedro       Y W/D
Novice 27 - Judge: L A Fraser            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Annie Denton Malingold Mercury 190 54 67.86 Y 1
Michelle Gleed Alex 186 54 66.43   2
Kim Carey Leo 179 52 63.92 Y 3
Sarah Goody Diamond Clover Echo 177 54 63.21 Y 4
Alison Dornan Starbucks 150 44 53.57 Y 5
Novice 28 - Judge: J Hudson            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Sophie Thompson Sam 160 54 66.67 Y 1
Kim Carey Leo 160 54 66.67 Y 2
Marion Spencer Kilcrea Rock 159 54 66.25 Y 3
Elementary 42 - Judge: L A Fraser            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Annie Denton Malingold Mercury 208 52 65 Y 1
Jenny Moxham Harry Hotspot 199 52 62.19 Y 2
Suzie Powell-Cullingford Lou Lou 192 52 60 Y 3
Elementary 50 - Judge: J Hudson            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Suzie Powell-Cullingford Lou Lou 178 52 63.57 Y 1
Jenny Moxham Harry Hotspot 177 50 63.21 Y 2
Medium 63 - Judge: L A Fraser            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Sue Davis Geller 167 48 57.59 Y 1
Medium 71 - Judge: J Hudson            
Rider Horse Score Collectives % NCRC Place
Sue Davis Geller 176 46 56.77 Y 1
Class 1 Introductory Test A - Judge: Jackie Selway        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Sophie Knight Xaile 161 68 70 1
Robert Lister Abbey Doc 150 62 65.22 2
Maya-Ann Heap Paddy 146 62 63.48 3
Liz Flavell Declan 146 62 63.48 3
Jennie Neave Tetra Sing 140 60 60.87 5
Tracy Lewis India 136 58 59.13 6
Class 2 Preliminary Test 14 - Judge: Debbie Knight        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Molly Riggins Smokey 158 52 65.83 1
Sophie Knight Xaile 158 52 65.83 1
Caterina Femino Crunchie 148 46 61.67 2
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 146 46 60.83 3
Helen Dart Misty 145 44 60.42 4
Caroline May Raven 144 46 60 6
Christine Lister Wiscombe Chester 144 46 60 5
Hannah Medland Nacona Red Cloud 138 44 57.5  
Liz Flavell Declan 137 44 57.08  
Maggie Scott Dolly 135 44 56.63  
Maya-Ann Heap Paddy 131 44 54.58  
Emma Lambourne Bodie 123 40 51.25  
Class 3 Novice Test 28 - Judge: Lesley Selway        
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Angela Medland Nacona Red Cloud 171 58 71.25 1
Emma Lambourne Bodie 159 54 66.25 2
Erin Scott Megan's Bay 158 54 65.83 3
Emily O'Dell Mr Flynn 157 54 65.42 4
Helen Dart Misty 154 52 64.17 5
Alison Dornan Starbucks 142 48 59.17 6
Class 4 Elementary Test 50 - Judge: Inga Diggens, Debbie Knight          
Rider Horse Score Collectives % Place
Annie Denton Malingold Mercury 184 52 65.71 1
Suzie Powell-Cullingford Lou Lou 180 52 64.29 2
Lisa Smith Ringfort Respect 175 50 62.5 3
At the Riding Club Field

Open to members, their family and their friends.


Car Boot Sale for horse and general items.
Sale starts at 11:00
(Gates open to cars at 10:30)
£5 per car

BBQ Starts at 13:00 (please bring your own drink, plates, cutlery and chairs)
£5 per person

Click here for ticket application form
Info available on request.
Class1: Minimus Jumping 1’6’’
Seniors

1st: Katie Mills and Chrome Lotus
2nd: Angela Rundle * and Silver Shadow
3rd: Christina Davis* and Bramble
4th: Jamie Cook and Wodan lV
Juniors
1st: Jessica Young-Ballinger and Magic Man
2nd: Aillya Greentree and Molly

Class 2: Beginner’s Jumping 1’9’’
Senior

1st: Rob Lister* and Abbey Dock
2nd: Christina Davis* and Blackberry
3rd: Katie Mills and Chrome Lotus
4th: Angela Rundle* and Silver Shadow
5th: Danielle Bruton* and Lenamore Cossack

Class 3: Very Novice Jumping 2’ – 2’3’’
Seniors

1st: Dorothy Greentree and Molly
2nd: Jacqui Young-Ballinger and T.J.
3rd: Danielle Bruton* and Lenamore Cossack
Juniors
1st: Charlie Locatelli and Dougal
2nd: Ellicia Young-Ballinger and Sparky Boy

Class 4: Novice Jumping 2’6’’
1st: Jacqui Young-Ballinger and T.J.
2nd: Letti Brian and Spirit
3rd: Sue Golding* and D.J.

Class 5: Intermediate jumping 2’9’’
1st: Lorraine Holloway* and Chinnor Hamlet

Class 6: Open Jumping 3’ – 3’3’’
1st: Holly Morganti and Moonshine Billy
2nd: Debbie Holmes and Vivacre
2nd: Darcy Winter and Foxhills Hopscotch

Class 7: Puissence
1st: Holly Morganti and Moonshine Billy
2nd: Debbie Holmes and Vivacre

Class 8: In-Hand Class
1st: Tilley Grimes and Megan
2nd: Vicki Yellowley and Whisper
3rd: Milly May and Buz Lightyear
4th: Maria Chapman* and poppy
5th: Beverly Wallis and Fonsie

Class 9: NCRC Fun Class
1st: Romi Costantini and Shamrock
2nd: Clare Greenwood and Dawn
3rd: Ellan Agar and Trojeck
4th: Beverly Wallis and Fonsie
5th: Tracy Lewis* and Cloud
6th: Maria Chapman* and Poppy

Class 10: Riding Club Horse and Pony
1st: Susie Fortune* and Cherryfield Star
2nd: Pam Quinnell and Tommy
3rd: Chris Lister* and Wiscombe Chester
4th: Romi Costantini and Shamrock
5th: Emma Trace* and Roberstown Badger
6th: Debbie Holmes and Vivacre

Class 11: Veteran Horse and Pony
1st: Romi Costantini and Shamrock
2nd: Maria Chapman* and Poppy
3rd: Alison Dornan* and Starbucks

Class 12: Riding Horse
1st: Gareth Bully and Fran
2nd: Vicki Yellowley and Whisper
3rd: Alison Dornan* and Starbucks

Class 13: Ridden Hunter
1st: Caroline May* and Raven
2nd: Suzie Fortune* and Cherryfield Star
3rd: Pam Quinnell and Tommy

* NCRC Member
Newlands Corner Riding Club’s End of Season Show and Celebration

Dressage Championship Show including Dressage to Music classes (Costume and Non-costume) 40 metre and 60 metre arenas
Class 1: Riding Club National Winter Qualifier

Section A:
Preliminary Test 18 (2002)

Section B:
Preliminary Test 18 (2002)

Section C:
Novice Test 24 (2010)

Section D:
Novice Test 24 (2010)


Classes 2, 3, 4 and 5 will commence in the afternoon.

Class 2:
Preliminary Test 10 (2002), Horses must not have won more than 49 BD points.

Class 3:
Preliminary Test 12 (2005), Horses must not have won more than 49 BD points.

Class 4:
Novice Test 27 (2007), Horses must not have won more than 124 BD points.

Class 5:
Novice Test 28 (2008), Horses must not have won more than 124 BD points.

Team Competition
The team competition includes senior and junior team qualifiers for the British Riding Club Winter Dressage Championship. Teams consist of four competitors; one team member to ride in section A, one in section B, one in section C and the fourth to ride in section D. Please note that the preliminary entries for each team entered must be sent to BRC at least 21 days before the competition.

Flu Vaccination Certificates (team competitors only)
Please send a photocopy of each horse’s flu vaccination certificate with your entry. Please take the original certificate to the secretary on the day of the show in plenty of time to be checked before your test.



Entries Close: Monday 7th November.

Entry Fees:

£45 per team including first aid.
£11 per class (£9 NCRC members)

Entries to:
Vivienne Bacon, 2 Hazledene Road, Chiswick, London, W4 3JB. Telephone: 0208 582 0603, Email: viviennebacon@yahoo.co.uk

Times: Please phone 0208 582 0603 between 7:00 and 9:00 pm on Friday 11th November.

Prizes: Trophies and Rosettes will be awarded according to entries.

Extreme weather: If you are worried about the weather conditions, please telephone 01483 205049 / 01483 203655

General Enquiries: Please phone Lesley on 01483 205049 / 01483 203655 / 07876 624167

Prizes: Rosettes will be awarded according to entries.

RULES AND REGULATIONS OF NEWLANDS CORNER EVENTS

1 All events will be run in accordance with the current British Horse Society Riding Clubs Rule Book.
2 A copy of the rulebook will be available at the show secretary’s office on the day of each show.
3 All competitors suffering an injury or fall must report to the first aid station and also present themselves to the secretary to sign the accident book.
4 The Club’s health and safety policy will be on display at all shows.
5 The decision of the judge is final.
6 Objections must be made in writing to the show secretary within 15 minutes of the incident, accompanied by a deposit of £10 that will be returned if the objection is upheld.
7 Neither the organisers nor the owners of the venue accept liability for any claims in respect of injury or damage to any person, animal or property however caused.
8 The organisers reserve the right to change judges or appoint substitutes and to amend the schedule as necessary.
9 The organisers reserve the right to reject or to cancel any entry made by any person or cancel any class.
10 A signed entry form must accompany all entry fees. No fees will be refunded without a veterinary surgeon’s or doctor’s certificate.
11 Horses are easily frightened and can be dangerous. Members of the public are requested to keep clear of horse areas/lanes and avoid behaviour that might alarm horses. Dogs must be on a lead at all times.
12 A riding or skull cap complying with the current BSI standard, PAS 015 or higher with a chin strap attached must be worn at all times when mounted. Gloves must be worn in dressage tests. Back protectors are not usual in dressage tests but must be worn at hunter trials and cross-country events. Medical armbands must be worn at cross country events and hunter trials.
13 At cross country events and hunter trials the competitor must retire following a fall of horse OR rider on the cross-country or show jumping courses.
14 Misuse of spurs or whips will incur elimination. On blatant use of bad language or aggressive behaviour a competitor or spectator will be asked to leave the show.
15 All competitors must act in a safe and responsible manner at all times.
16 In the event of the show being cancelled, entry fees will be returned less a small administrative charge.
Info to follow.
Newlands Corner Riding Club invites you to Saddle Fitting and Bitting Explained.

A talk by Ellie Martin, Master Saddler and Victoria Sheehy, of Happy Horse Bit Bank

All riding club members and friends welcome

Thursday 24th November 2011, starting at 8pm

Venue: Upstairs at The Onslow Arms, The Street, West Clandon, Surrey GU4 7TE

Ticket Price £5.00

Please order your tickets by Friday 11 November.
Contact: Jenny Moxham, 53 Bailey Road, Westcott, Surrey RH4 3QR. Tel: 0789 9928919 / Email: jmoxham@hotmail.com

Click here for ticket order form
If you would like to come to the NCRC Christmas Dinner, please download/print the below form. Then select your meal choices for each member of your party. The basic cost is £30 per person including service (but not wine).

Then post this form along with your cheque (made out to ‘Newlands Corner Riding Club’) to: Lesley Selway, Hollister Farm, Combe Lane, Shere, Surrey, GU5 9TD no later than 28th November.

Click here to download/print your form